Alumni

Class of: 2018
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Melissa Biddle Community Health Division Manager Ardent Solutions Inc
kaitlyn Brown Associate Director of Annual Giving and Alumni Relations Alfred State College
Michelle Denhoff Planning and Development Specialist Allegany County
Joel Fox Vice President, Strategic Planning and Practice Management Jones Memorial Hospital
Carl Greene Member Services Representative Alco Federal Credit Union
Trish Haggerty Director of Annual Giving Alfred State College
Michelle Hillman Public Relations and Communications Specialist Houghton College
Heidi Jordan Senior Social Welfare Examiner Allegany County Department of Social Services
Liana Joslyn Senior Program Manager of Child Care Services ACCORD Corporation
Halley Kottwitz Economic Development Associate Southern Tier West Regional Planning and Development Board
Tara Snyder Vice President Snow Hill Inc.
Jennifer White Business Owner White IMPRINTS
Claire Worthington Inn Manager The Inn at 28
Class of: 2017
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Christine Cole Division Director of Child Care Services ACCORD Corporation
Christina Collins Patient Access Lead Jones Memorial Hospital
Nancy Fusco Job Coach Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES
Wendy Holbrook Director of Business Operations and Revenue Management Allegany Rehabilitation Associates Inc
Don Horan Director of Administrative Services Allegany County
Mary King Human Resource Business Partner Saputo Dairy
Glen Lowery Utilities Account Clerk Village of Wellsville
Amy Miller Residence Hall Director/Coordinator of Civic Engagement Alfred State College
Troy Morehouse Coordinator of College Housing Alfred State College
Beth Murray Head Teller - CSR Five Star Bank
Jenna Nelson Deputy Treasurer Allegany County
Debbie Rosemier Director of Quality Management Allegany ARC
Matthew Snyder President Snow Hill Inc.
Jeff Stager Business and Community Development Director ACCORD Corporation
Jacquie Torpey RN-Education Manager Cuba Memorial Hospital
Alyssa Velez Supervising Pharmacist Cuba Pharmacy
Jody Vosburg Manager Allegany First Federal Credit Union
Class of: 2016
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Jodi Adams Assistant to the County Adminstrator Allegany County
Amy Bump Social Worker Cuba Memorial Hospital
Michelle Clark Senior Case Worker Allegany County Department of Social Services
Brian Gamache Director of Business and Community Development ACCORD Corporation
Joshua Kerling Certified Nursing Assistant Cuba Memorial Hospital
Joyce Kratts RN Nurse Manager Medical Care Unit Cuba Memorial Hospital
Kate Lewis Program Director at the ARA PROS Program Allegany Rehabilitation Associates Inc
Zack Martin Business Development Representative Steuben Trust Company
Judy Peck Vice President for Community Services Allegany ARC
Linda Simons Assistant Broker/Manager ERA Team VP
Emily Spateholts Development and Reunion Specialist Houghton College
Valerie Sprague Supervisor Village of Wellsville
Isabel Warren Customer Service Representative Five Star Bank
Alyshia Zurlick Assistant Director, Office of Student Engagement Alfred State College
Class of: 2015
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Donna Brubaker Customer Service Representative Steuben Trust Company
Michele Conklin Patient Advocate/Marketing Manager Cuba Memorial Hospital
Justin Cornelius Coordinator of Student Affairs - Wellsville Campus Alfred State College
Sarah Decker Journal Clerk/Deputy Clerk County Board of Legislators Allegany County
Christina Lyon Director of Vocational Services Allegany ARC
Karen Overdorf LPN/RCC Cuba Memorial Hospital
Kerri Potter Community Services Manager ACCORD Corporation
Kristen Sanasith Director of Advertising Sales Genesee Rapids Baseball Team
Christopher Saunders Branch Manager Five Star Bank
Christopher Tetta Web Coordinator Houghton College
Kathy VanEtten Sr. Social Welfare Examiner Allegany County Department of Social Services
Leah Vooys Library Director Cuba Circulating Library
Stephanie Wittenrich Administrative Assistant Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Stacie Woodruff Head Start Director ACCORD Corporation
Class of: 2014
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Rhonda Buck Human Resources Manager Luftkin RMT
Erin Cornell Communications Coordinator American Red Cross
Timothy Cox Director of Instructional Support Services Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES
Julian Dautremont-Smith Chief Sustainability Officer Alfred State College
Shawn Derrick Loan Clerk Alco Federal Credit Union
Rory Dudley Caseworker Allegany County Department of Social Services
Lori Dzielski Branch Manager Community Bank
Lindsay Garland Pallitive Care and Informatics Nurse Manager Cuba Memorial Hospital
Marsha Holly Assistant Finance Director ACCORD Corporation
James Hutter Associate Director of Academic Records Houghton College
Mary Jo Cronk Admissions Office Receptionist/Caneadea Town Board Houghton College
Joe Kent Business Owner Kent Farms & Tall Pines ATV Park
Belinda Knight Community Operations Division Associate Director ACCORD Corporation
Ramonia McCann Director of Surgical Services Jones Memorial Hospital
Brenda Rigby Riehle Clerk of the Board Allegany County Board of Legislators
Crystal Sallazzo Branch Supervisor, Loan Officer Alco Federal Credit Union
Jim Sherrard Chamber Coordinator/Owner, Swan Mountain Gifts Cuba NY Chamber of Commerce
Melissa Vennard Director for Quality Management Allegany ARC
Abigail Wonderling Finance Coordinator Allegany County United Way
Class of: 2013
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Mitchell Alger County Administrator Allegany County
Linda Baker Office Manager Archbishop Walsh Academy
Gene Faulkner ADON, MDS/Admissions Coordinator Cuba Memorial Hospital
Gretchen Hanchett Executive Director Greater Allegany County Chamber of Commerce
Heather Hill Fund Development Specialist Houghton College
Jonathan Hilsher Director of Civic Engagement Alfred State College
Christopher Ivers Jail Administrator Allegany County Sheriff’s Department
Jessica Jennings Youth Court Coordinator and Service Learning Coordinator Allegany County Youth Court and Alfred University
Jennifer Joyce Assistant Branch Manager Steuben Trust Company
Cindy Polanowski Senior Vice President of Clinical and Program Services Allegany ARC
Brandon Rush Lead Designer & Production Coordinator Houghton College
Celeste Schoonover Owner Swain Resort
Angela Tinder Caseworker Allegany County Department of Social Services
Class of: 2012
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Marilee Arthur Fitness Director Northfield Racquet Club
Amy Black Residential Director Allegany ARC
Roy Bonham Co-Owner B&R Surveying PLLC
Ryan Cool Manager of Technical Services and Student Accounts Houghton College
Norma Kerling Chief Clinical Officer Cuba Memorial Hospital
Gina Kocsis Senior Case Worker Allegany County Department of Social Services
Trina LaFleur HR Manager ACCORD Corporation
Tim Mahoney Finance Director ACCORD Corporation
Andrea Mott-Hollamby Business Owner Femme Physica
Darlene Roloson Owner Lenae Consulting
Daniel Smith Business Owner D&L Logging
Darlene Wells Director SWNY Allegany County District
Class of: 2011
First Name Last Name Professional Title Organization
Julie Briggs-Cunningham Annual Fund Director St. Bonaventure University
Michael Burke Business Owner Angelica Winery
Odeney Carty Business Owner rTechCustom Web Design
Lisa Clark Co-owner East Wind Landscape Nursery LLC
Charles Dickerson Grade B supervisor Allegany County Department of Social Services
Virginia Elliot Branch Manager Community Bank
Lawrence Kaminski Mobility Management Planner Allegany Western Steuben Rural Health Network
Amanda Khodorkovskaya Co-owner Living Acres Farms
Jeff Kirksey Vice President for Student Retention and Development Eastern Nazarene College
Lynn Langworthy Deputy Executive Director ACCORD Corporation
Corinna McKnight Chief Operations Officer Allegany ARC
Michael Miller CEO Alco Federal Credit Union
Rebecca Scott Deputy Director Literacy West NY Inc
Top